Southport Weekender 47 Timetable

 

The Powerhouse


FRIDAY NIGHT

19.00
20.30
21.30
22.30
00.00
02.00
04.00
06.00
Steve Butler
Ronnie Herel
Raphael Saadiq (Live in Concert)
The Unabombers
DJ Spinna
Roger Sanchez (Classic US House Set)
Derrick Carter
Close

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Closed

 

SATURDAY NIGHT

19.00
20.00
21.45
23.15
00.15
02.00
04.00
06.00
Sarah Favouritizm
Craig Smith
Sean McCabe
Rasmus Faber & The Rafa Orchestra
Jellybean Benitez
Spen & Karizma
Kerri Chandler
Close

SUNDAY AFTERNOON
The Finale

13.00
14.30
15.30
16.30
17.30
19.00

Sarah & Simon Favouritizm
Steve Butler
Phil Asher
The Sounds Of Blackness (Live In Concert)
Spen, Karizma & Guests (Classics Set)
Close

The Beat Bar


FRIDAY NIGHT

19.00
20.15
21.30
22.45
00.15
02.00
04.00
06.00
Gavin Kendrick
Kev Beadle
Snowboy
Gilles Peterson
Dixon
Theo Parrish
Carl Craig
Close

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
Best of British

12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.30
Steve Butler
Sean McCabe
Craig Smith
Ben Westbeech (Live)
Phil Asher
Close

SATURDAY NIGHT

19.00
20.15
21.30
22.45
23.45
01.15
02.45
04.15
06.00
Gavin Kendrick
Snowboy
Kev Beadle
Alice Russell (Live In Concert)
Benji B
Joy Orbison
Motor City Drum Ensemble
Kenny Dope (Freestyle Set)
Close

SUNDAY AFTERNOON
An Afternoon of Old Skool, Jazz-Funk & Boogie

12.00
16.30

Kev Beadle, Bob Jeffries & Guests
Close

The Connoisseur’s Corner


FRIDAY NIGHT

20.00
21.30
22.45
23.30
00.30
02.00
03.30
04.30
06.15
08.00
Andy Davies
Bob Jeffries
Avery Sunshine (Live In Concert)
Terry Jones
Norman Jay (Good Times Set)
Stuart Patterson
Mike Stephens
Rub ‘N’ Tug
Paul ‘Trouble’ Anderson (Boogie Set)
Close

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
The Legendary Connoisseur’s Soul Session

12.00
13.00
15.00
15.15
15.30
16.00
16.15
17.15
18.15
Bob Jeffries
Terry Jones & Andy Davies
Marilyn Ashford Brown (Live in Concert)
Andy Davies
Al Johnson (Live in Concert)
Terry Jones
Dexter Wansel (Live in Concert)
Terry Jones & Andy Davis
Close

SATURDAY NIGHT

20.00
21.30
22.45
00.00
01.00
02.30
04.30
06.00
08.00
Mike Stephens
Terry Jones
Bob Jeffries
Andy Davies
Colin Curtis (3 Decades of Southport Set)
DJ Spinna
Gary Dennis
Todd Terje
Close

SUNDAY AFTERNOON
Closed

 

The Funkbase


FRIDAY NIGHT

19.00
21.00
22.30
00.00
01.00
01.30
03.00
04.00
06.00
Abi Clarke
DJ Raheem
DJ Spoony
Ronnie Herel
Naughty By Nature (Live PA)
Shortee Blitz
Bigger
David Rodigan
Close

SATURDAY AFTERNOON
An Afternoon of Classic R&B , Hip-Hop and Jazz-Funk.

13.00
17.00
Ronnie Herel, Steve Wren & Bigger
Close

SATURDAY NIGHT

19.00
21.00
22.00
22.45
23.45
00.00
01.00
02.30
03.30
04.30
06.00
DJ Brown Suga
JP
N’Dambi (Live in Concert)
DJ Swerve
Beverly Knight (Live PA)
Steve Wren
Grandmaster Flash
Ronnie Herel
DJ EZ (Old School UK Garage Special)
Funkbase Finale with Trevor Nelson
Close

SUNDAY AFTERNOON
Closed